Bio & Herbal Products

Biotechnical & Herbal Products

S.NO.

BOTANICAL NAME

LOCAL NAME

ENGLISH NAME

SPECIFICATIONS

1

Acacia concinna

Shikakai

Soap Nut/Acacia

1.0 : 1.0


2


Aloe vera


Ghritkumari


Indian Alcer


1.0 : 1.0

3

Azadirachta indica

Neem

Margosa

1.0 : 1.0

4

Blephoris edulis

Utangan

 

1.0 : 1.0

5

Boswellia serrata

Sallaki

Indian Olibanum

1.0 : 3.0

6

Camellia sinensis

Chai

Tea Plant

1.0 : 2.0

7

Centella asiatica

Brahmi

Indian Penny Wort

1.0 : 2.0

8

Cinnamon zeylanicum

Dalchini

Cinnamon

1.0 : 2.0

9

Curcuma longa

Haldi

Turmeric

1.0 : 2.0

10

Eclipta alba

Bhringraj

Tralling Eclipta

1.0 : 1.0

11

Emblica officinalis

Amla

Indian Goosberry

1.0 : 1.0

12

Foeniculum vulgare

Saunf

Fennel

1.0 : 2.0

13

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Mulethi

Liquorice

1.0 : 2.0

14

Hibiscus subdariffa

Patwa

Red Sorrel

1.0 : 4.0

15

Lawsonia alba

Mehendi

Henna

1.0 : 1.0

16

Ocimum sanctum

Tulsi

Holy basil

1.0 : 1.0

17

Pterocarpus santalinus

Raktachandan

Red sandalwood

1.0 : 2.5

18

Sapindus laurifolia

Areetha

Soap Nut

5.0 : 1.0